Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

DUKES DRUB ROBERT MORRIS 45-10: EARN NEC CONFERENCE CO-CHAMPIONSHIP

by Mark Draskovich

The Duquesne Dukes ended the 2011 season with a convincing 45-10 blow out over their cross-town rival Robert Morris Colonials. [details]



Duquesne Storms Monmouth's Homcoming 16-0
The Duquesne Dukes and the Halloween Week Snow Storm combined to shut out the Monmouth Hawks 16-0 in a game where Duquesne made the ...  
Dukes Gets Back Into Character to Ground Seahawks 37-12
Every team has an assortment of mental images associated with it. The most obvious are the most famous. If you think of the New York ...  
Dukes Team Up on CCSU 28-21
Duquesne's win over the NEC's pre-season favorite Central Connecticut was an odd one.  
Albany Preview
Duquesne always seems to be able to throw the ball. Patterson, Dixon, Rombaugh, Loebig, Zimmerman, Loya, Bocan... you can almost draw ...  

COMMITMENTS[More]
There are no commitments at this time

Recruit Search
FOOTBALLBASKETBALLBASEBALL


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
D. Colter13.52.85.232.237.631.466.7
S. Johnson11.53.11.725.536.431.775.9
Q. Winters9.63.90.922.044.237.974.1
J. Jones7.74.10.926.039.231.562.9
J. Jones7.33.61.223.941.133.361.1
A. Marhold6.05.60.622.851.80.037.5
K. Pantophlet5.04.20.921.039.836.669.2
M. Binney3.11.00.712.743.838.592.3
M. Abele3.03.00.19.354.90.057.7
P. Torres2.81.31.27.333.329.460.0
M. Datt1.31.90.29.338.90.033.3
D. Martin0.51.10.56.033.30.0100.0
 

MESSAGE BOARDS 1 fans online now
Dukes Court
Get the scoop on the Dukes!


Schedule and Results
Duquesne BASKETBALLRecord: 13-17 (4-11)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR





[Full list]
1. Malik Newman 6-3/180 G
2. S. Zimmerman 7-0/215 C
3. Ivan Rabb 6-9/210 F
4. D. Stone 6-10/253 C
5. Tyler Dorsey 6-4/180 G
6. Ben Simmons 6-8/200 F
7. S. Labissiere 6-10/205 F
8. C. Diallo 6-9/220 F
9. E. Thomas 6-9/250 F
10. C. Bragg 6-8/205 F




Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos OnTheBluff.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.